長春市海洋光電有限公司
質量保證,信譽第一!
咨詢電話

0431-89561560

網站公告:
長春市海洋光電有限公司是一個新型的集研發,生產,銷售為一體的高科技光電技術企業。
產品展示
0431-89561560
吉林省長春市高新區繁榮路5099號
產品展示Product

您當前的位置: 首頁-產品展示-1490nm 拉曼泵浦模塊 270mW

1490nm 拉曼泵浦模塊 270mW

2019/08/15

  詳細內容

  產 品 說 明

  1490nm 拉曼泵浦模塊 270mW

  Raman Pump Modules are designed as sub-system level components for distributed Raman amplification in both the C-Band and L-Band. Each pump module is configured with two high power pump laser diodes and one polarization beam combiner (PBC). Powered by single 5VDC supply, the module includes micro-controller based laser current and TEC control circuitry for ehanced stability and reliability. It is an ideal building block for 10G/40G transmission and fiber sensor systems.

  Technical Specifications

Model   Number

ARP-1490-270-M

Pump   Laser Type

Fabry-Perot   - TEC cooled and FBG stablized

Number   of Pump Lasers

2



Pump   Wavelength

1490nm

Pump   Wavelength Tolerance

+/-1.0nm

Laser   Linewidth

1.0nm   maximum

 

Total   Pump Laser Output

380mW   minimum

Combined   Pump Power

270mW   typical

Degree   Of Polarization

5%   maximum

Optical   Isolation

30dB   typical

Output   Stability

0.02dB   over 8 hrs

Environment   / User Interface


Controls

Enable/Disable

Protection

Pump   Laser Over-Temperature

Power   Supply

5VDC

Optical   Fiber Type

SMF-28

Electrical   Connector

DB25

Dimensions

200mm(L)   x 120mm(W) x 25mm(H)

Operating   Temperature Range

0?C to +60?C

Storage   Temperature Range

-10?C to +70?C

 


網站首頁公司簡介產品展示行業資訊環境展示應用中心售后服務在線留言聯系我們

地址:吉林省長春市高新區繁榮路5099號 版權所有:長春市海洋光電有限公司